Rummy 500

Content rating
Teen
Simulated Gambling
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image
Screenshot image

A brand new Rummy 500 by Crafted Game Studios brings a new standard to the AGCscript ecosystem. This innovative app is definitely a must-try. Check more in Card.

Ultimate Guide To This Software Rummy 500

The Rummy 500 classic card game holds a special place in the hearts of players young or old. Known for its timeless appeal, Rummy 500 brings people together for fun-filled moments.

The objective of Rummy 500 is to score more points by making sets and sequences(runs) and laying the table. The game is played in rounds till one of the players scores 500 points.

Rummy 500, card game is played using a single standard 52 card deck, including one joker. Each player is dealt with 13 cards in a 2 player game or 7 cards in a 3-4 player game.

Turn starts when a player takes the card from the stockpile or from the discard pile.
If the card is from the discard pile, the player cannot discard the same card. Players can draw multiple cards from the discard pile.

Players have to form sets and sequences (which are called melds) and lay them on the table and they get a score based on the card value of the melds. Sets are cards of the same rank. Sequences are consecutive cards of the same suit. Joker can be used as a wild card.

In Rummy 500 card players get points based on cards used in the melds or while laying off. Players get the card value as points for all the numbered cards(2-10). For all the royal cards (J, Q, K) players get 10 points each. 15 points for ‘A’ and the joker fetches the value of the card it takes in the meld.

When a player is left with no cards, the round ends. Players' total score is now equal to the sum of all melds and laid down cards but the total of un-melded cards( cards that are left in hand) is deducted from the total. Player with the highest score wins the round.

In Rummy 500, scoring is done across multiple rounds. The previous round’s score is added to the total.
The first player whose score reaches greater than or equal to 500 wins the game.
If more than one player scores 500, the player with the highest score will be declared winner of the game.

Rummy 500 card game is a blend of strategy and chance that has fascinated players across generations, turning it into a beloved classic.

Let’s go over one of the most fun of the Rummy games, Rummy 500. The interesting part of the Rummy 500 card game is that there are some good strategies you can learn and use to your advantage. Perhaps you’ve never played before, or maybe you just need a refresher. Whatever the case, let’s go over all the complexity and rules for Rummy 500 so you can dominate on your next game!

Download now and have endless hours of fun with our card game of Rummy 500!

★★★★ Rummy 500 Features ★★★★

✔ Play with friends and family
✔ Play with online players around the globe
✔ Play in Offline Mode
✔ Very Intuitive Interface and game-play
✔ No need to register with any of your details.
✔ Get coins by Spin wheel
✔ Adaptable intelligence with smart AI when playing against computer

Please take your time to rate your experience with this wonderful Rummy 500 card game and write a game review.

Any suggestions? We would love to hear from you to make Rummy 500 better.

Share the Rummy 500 card game with your friends!

Enjoy playing the Rummy 500 card game!
Rummy 500 is a fun and relaxing version of the card game Rummy.
Updated on
Oct 17, 2025

Data safety

Safety starts with understanding how developers collect and share your data. Data privacy and security practices may vary based on your use, region, and age. The developer provided this information and may update it over time.
  • No data shared with third parties
    about how developers declare sharing
  • No data collected
    about how developers declare collection
  • Data is encrypted in transit
  • You can request that data be deleted

Ratings and reviews

11 reviews
John Loukota, Jr.
August 2, 2026
this is a poor representation of a childhood favorite. the playing field shows all of the opponent's melds but yours are condensed into a much smaller single row version that you are forced to scroll through to remember your own melds, game play just wasn't fun for me. there is also no way for the player to arrange their own cards in their hands, you must accept them in the order that the app puts them in. uninstalled!
Did you find this helpful?
K B
August 5, 2025
Update sucks. Uses large portions of your coins to play. Drained both my wife and I. You have to watch tons of ads now to play like we used to. We would play everyday together but cant anymore. No option to buy so its basically useless.
Did you find this helpful?
Pat Grant
May 10, 2025
Way too slow! Maybe try again in a while and see if things improve! Please don't reply...
Did you find this helpful?

What’s new

Minor bug fixes.